Names of Osun LG Caretaker Nominees

 Names of Osun LG Caretaker Nominees
RT. Hon. Timothy Owoeye, Speaker OSHA

The State of Osun House of Assembly has named the nominees for the Chairmen, Vice-Chairmen, Secretaries and Councillors for the Local Government Areas (LGAs) in the State.

The Speaker, RT. Hon. Timothy Owoeye made this announcement at the plenary sitting of the Assembly in Osogbo.

He urged members especially those elected on the platform of the APC to respect and protect the party.

According to him, “Our paramount objectives must be the party at all cost”.

However, the nominees for some Local Government Areas and Local Council Development Areas were not named because they were stepped down.

The Speaker further said the names of the nominees for the affected LGAs and LCDAs names would be resent to the House of Assembly later.

According to him, ”All the stepped down Local government Chairmen, Vice-Chairmen, Councillors and Secretaries names will be resent to the House of Assembly”.

However, the Speaker also instructed the nominees to submit 35 copies of their credentials to the house of assembly between now and Monday next week.

Here are some of the names of the nominees:

Odo Otin North

Iyiola Adebayo Adekeye Chairman

Ajao Kehinde- Vice Chairman

Adegoke Taiwo- Secretary.

Ilesa East

Lanre Balogun Chairman,

Ajilore Johnson Vice Chairman,

Mrs. Kofo Omole, Secretary.

Atakumosa East

Mrs. Foluke Adekoya, Chairperson.

Ilesa North East

Oladipo Adeniyi,

Gbenga Omoniyi (T&K),

Ishola Ariyo.

Atakumosa West

Thomas Jebutu- Chairman.

Ilesa West Central LCDA

Folarin Fafowora, Chairman,

Mrs. Helen Agbeluyi, Vice Chairman,

Jumoke Olaosebikan, Secretary.

Atakumosa West Central

Anthony Adeboye, Chairman,

Mrs. Jumoke Bepo Vice Chairperson,

Oladapo Jegede Secretary.

Ife East/Central LCDA Modakeke

Lawal Mojeed Tunde 70 -Chairman

Titi Atiku -Vice

Ikotun Lara -Secretary

Osogbo West

Olaniyan Demola- Chairman

Olaiya Rasak ayoade

Atobatele Aminat- Secetary

Boripe

Oyebode Samson – Chairman

Ojolowo Akeem olaniyi- Vice Chairman

Balogun Rasheedat- Secretary

Boripe North

Adewale Gbenga-Chairman

Olagunju kehinde- Vice Chairman

Fabunmi Sunday – Secretary

Ifelodun

Okanlawon Hassan -Chairman

Olaniyan olalere- vice chairman

Fatai wale- Secetary

Irelowele North East LG

Adeboye opeyemi- Chairman
Alimi bankole- vice Chairman
Adeboye olasumbo-Sectary

Isokan

Akinremi maruf- Chairman
Agunbiade kabiru- Vice chairman
Abara tajudeen- Secretary

Isokan South
Oyelami oyetunji – Chairman
Lawal korede- Vice Chirman
Olarinde Lukman- Secretary

Ayedire LG

Adigun omotayo
Isiak Ojo
Oyayeye Sunday Ajibade

Ayedire south

Idowu femi
Adigun Lere
Isiaka Suliaman

Iwo

Ishola Adeniyi
Akinlawon Tunde
Gbadebo Rahman A

Iwo East

Rahman Lawal Abiola
Adesoji Tijani
Adigun Wasiu

Iwo West

Babatunde Tajudeen Ajani
Adeniyi Olagunju Yemi
Salahu Saani

Olaoluwa

Oyediran Asimiyu
Badiru Nasiru
Sodiq Jelili

Olaoluwa South East

Olaifa Sunday
Oyetunde Qazeem
Akindele Olawunmi

Ede East
Taofeek Rafiu
Akinola
Sulaiman Babajide

Ede North

Adeyemi sesan
Olanrewaju qadri Sulaiman

Ejigbo South

Yusuff Rasheed: Chairman

Bakare Taofeek: Vice Chairman

Oyeniran Sikiru: Secetary

Ejigbo West

Chairman – Step Down

Oladeji Abiodun- Vice Chairman

Olojede Ojebode- Secetary

Ila

Babatunde Olumide- Chairman

Atolagbe Muhammed- Vice chairman

Olagunju Olajide- Secretary

Ila Central

Ademola Kolawole- Chairman

Anifowoshe tajudeen-Secetary

Ibitoye Olushola – Secetary

Related post